H like Hemp

The use of hemp (Cannabis sativa) plant oil in cosmetics is not very common.

Rich in omega 3, hence its anti-inflammatory action, it is also very fluid and penetrates quickly. It would also be photo-protective but it is advisable to always wear sunscreen before exposure. We know cannabis, the plant from which it is extracted. It is one of its varieties, devoid of THC (Tetra Hydro Cannabinol, psychotropic agent), which will be used to press the seeds and give hemp oil. The stems, for their part, will be used in the manufacture of paper, textiles, building materials.