S like Sunflower

Sunflower plant oil (Helianthus annuus) is often used in cosmetics because it is rich in unsaponifiables - vitamin E and phytosterols with antioxidant properties - and in essential omega 6 fatty acids, to act as a protector.

It also has a texture that penetrates well. In a body treatment, it is perfect for bringing the little “dry oil” side that is so important before getting dressed.