H like Hemp vegetable oil (Cannabis sativa)
Its use in cosmetics is not very common.
It is one of its varieties, deprived of THC (Tetra Hydro Cannabinol, psychotropic agent), which will be used to press the seeds and to give the oil of Hemp. The stems, for their part, will be used for the manufacture of paper, textiles and building materials. We love this versatile and ecological plant... The vegetable oil is rich in omega 3, hence its interesting anti-inflammatory action. It is very fluid and penetrates quickly. Perfect for a day care! It would also be photo-protective but we still prefer to advise to always wear a sunscreen (organic of course!) before exposure. Pure principle of precaution. Hemp oil is a sure value in anti-aging care.