S like Sunflower vegetable oil (Helianthus annuus seed oil)

But it is especially rich in unsaponifiables - vitamin E and phytosterols with antioxidant virtues - and essential fatty acid omega 6, which acts as protector.

It also has a texture that penetrates well. In a body care, it is perfect to bring the small side of "dry oil" so important before getting dressed.
Why is it so often used in cosmetics?
For its solar side: it lives at the rhythm of the sun.. like it, we need it on a daily basis.
For its taste: that of the sunflower nuggets which were dissected and eaten when we were small.